runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Auld Lang Syne Fell Race 31 December 2003

Film No 03-107D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO FELL INDEX JULY-DEC 2003

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
           
1 WARM UP        
2 VIEW OF COURSE      
3 REGISTRATION        
5 IAN HOLMES BINGLEY 1 M
6 GEORGE EHRHARDT TODMORDEN 351 M
7 ANDY PEACE BINGLEY 61 M
8 GARY DIVINE PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 284 M
9 STEVE BOTTOMLEY PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 55 M
10 PUMLANI BAGANI SCUNTHORPE 219 M
11 STEVE NEIL PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 283  
12 GARY WILKINSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 62 M
13 MARK BROWN CLAYTON LE MOORS 273 M40
14 STEVE CLAWSON ROSSENDALE 60 M
15 RICHARD PATINSON PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 124 M
16 COLIN URMSTON CLAYTON LE MOORS 275 M40
17 BEN LONSDALE SETTLE 147 M
18 JOHN WOTTEN WHARFEDALE 174 M40
19 JONNIE BUTLER KEITHLEY & CRAVEN 320 M40
20 GLYN KAY HORWICH 35 M
21 DAVE BEELS CALDER VALLEY 11 M50
22 SIMON GALLOWAY TODMORDEN 215 M
23 SIMON SMITH DARWEN DASHERS 307 M
24 ROY BRADLEY SADDLEWORTH 248 M50
25 DAVE COLLINS TODMORDEN 368 M40
26 MARTIN ROBERTS TODMORDEN 238 M40
27 BARRIE SEMOLES SETTLE 354 M50
28 DAVID HOUGHTON DARWEN DASHERS 14 M40
29 ANDREW FIRTH CLAYTON LE MOORS 54 M40
30 PAUL HESKETH CLAYTON LE MOORS 225 M
31 JOHN FOULDS HORWICH 80 M40
32 NICK CABLE ONE2ONE 295 M
32 LUCY GRIFFITHS HOLMFIRTH 85 F
33 STEVE CARTER SPENBOROUGH 143 M50
34 NICK HELLIWELL BINGLEY 183 M
35 CHRISTINE PRESTON KEITHLEY&CRAVEN 170 F35
36 GROUP        
37 BACKVIEW        
38 BACKVIEW        
39 ANNE TAYLOR CALDER VALLEY 372 F40
40 PETER MARSHALL KIRKSTALL H 330 M40
41 HARRY MANNING CLAYTON LE MOORS 16 M60
42 ALAN AINSWORTH TODMORDEN 365 M60
43 NAZIR HUSSAIN U/A 364 M50
44 ANTONIO CARDINALE OTLEY 66 M50
45 BACK VIEW        
46 LUCY HODGSON STAINLAND 273 F50
47 IAN HOLMES BINGLEY 1 M
48 GEORGE EHRHARDT TODMORDEN 351 M
49 PAUL SHEARD PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 176 M40
50 GARY DIVINE PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 284 M
51 ANDY PEACE BINGLEY 61 M
52 STEVE BOTTOMLEY PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 55 M
53 KARL GRAY CALDER VALLEY 347 M
54 STEVE NEIL PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 283 M
55 ANDY SHAW HOLMFIRTH 34 M40
56 MARK BROWN CLAYTON LE MOORS 276 M
57 MARK BROWN CLAYTON LE MOORS 276 M
58 THOMAS CORNTHWAITE BLACKBURN H 200 M
59 GARY WILKINSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 62 M
60 JIM ROGERS EAST HULL 40 M
61 BOFF WHALLEY PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 286 M40
62 STEFAN MACINA PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 290 M
63 DAVE HINCHCLIFFE LONGWOOD 333 M40
64 WAJIB ALI FELLDANCER 156 M
66 CHRISTINE HEYES HORWICH 327 M
67 BOB THACKRAY U/A 182 M
68 COLIN URMSTON CLAYTON LE MOORS 275 M40
69 STEVE CLAWSON ROSSENDALE 60 M
70 BEN LONSDALE SETTLE 147 M
71 JOHN MURPHY KEITHLEY&CRAVEN 32 M
72 JONNIE BUTLER KEITHLEY&CRAVEN 320 M40
73 GLYN KAY HORWICH 35 M
74 SHAUN WILKINSON U/A 207 M
75 CHRISTINE SPIEGHT AMBLESIDE 258 M40
76 JOHN WOTTEN WHARFEDALE 174 M40
77 JACK HOLT CLAYTON LE MOORS 77 M50
78 DARRELL BRADBURY DARK PEAK 340 M
79 KEIRAN CARR CLAYTON LE MOORS 68 M50
80 CHRISTINE BALDERSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 314 M
81 MARTIN TERRY CLAYTON LE MOORS 212 M40
82 DAVE BEELS CALDER VALLEY 11 M50
83 HOWARD CHAMBERS SADDLEWORTH 246 M
84 SHARON TAYLOR BINGLEY 197 F
85 SIMON GALLOWAY TODMORDEN 215 M
86 MARK McCODDRICK SETTLE 223 M
87 IAN PUDGE ROSSENDALE 159 M
88 JOHN RUSIUS CLAYTON LE MOORS 165 M40
89 JOHN FORTESQUE ABBEY R 315 M40
90 PAUL KELLY DARLINGTON 155 M40
91 MARTIN ROBERTS TODMORDEN 238 M40
92 BARRY SOMOLES SETTLE 354 M50
93 PAUL HESKETH CLAYTON LE MOORS 225 M
94 DAVID HURD WHARFEDALE 116 M50
95 DAVE STEPHENSON BINGLEY 88 M40
96 SALLY MALIR ILKLEY 239 F35
97 ANDY WEBSTER BARNSLEY 82 M
98 ALISON RAW DARLINGTON 39 F40
99 MIKE HOWARD RADCLIFFE 9 M40
100 BRUCE DUNCAN BINGLEY 19 M50
101 CHRISTINE PRESTON KEITHLEY&CRAVEN 170 F35
102 MICHAEL HIRST CLAYTON LE MOORS 212 M40
103 BARRY SLATER SETTLE 195 M40
104 KEITH PARKINSON TODMORDEN 113 M45
105 SHERYL SLATER SETTLE 194 F18
106 JACKIE GRAHAM HOLMFIRTH 87 F40
107 KARL PITT CHORLEY 261 M40
108 ROSS JAQUES CLAYTON LE MOORS 217 M60
109 PETER NUTTALL ROSSENDALE 196 M40
110 JOHN COX MIDDLETON 226 M50
111     CLAYTON LE MOORS 205?  
112 ROBERT HIRST CLAYTON LE MOORS 136 M50
113 GAIL TOMBS HAWORTH RR 44 F50
114 CLIVE BOOTHMAN BAILDON 312 M50
115 STEVEN HEMMINGLEY IU/A 363 M40
115 STEVE HAMER RADCLIFFE 189 M40
116 SUE ROBERTS TODMORDEN 237 F40
117 MIKE MOOS ST BEDES 164 M50

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM