runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Auld Lang Syne Fell Race 31 December 2004

Film No 04-64D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO FELL INDEX JULY- DEC 2004

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
71 ADRIAN ? BINGLEY 104 M40
121 SASHA ACKLAND   369 F
25 WADIB ALI FELLDANCER 667 M
77 ANDREW ARMSTRONG ST BEDES 89 M
56 MARK ARROWSMITH CHAPLE ALLERTON 189 M40
72 HARRY ATKINSON BINGLEY 298 M50
42 JOHNATHON B----- BINGLEY 118 U18
34 FRANK BERESFORD HORROGATE 341 U18
64 DAVE BESTON ABBEY 17 M40
105 KERRY BLIMBY U/A 165 F
10 SEAN BOLLAND BOWLAND 689 M
106 SIMON BOWENS U/A 220 M
97 SHANA BRASH BRAD-AIR 370 F
122 JOHN BRIGHT U/A 146 M
33 DAVE BROCK ORION 322 M40
66 VINCE BROOKS DARWEN DASHERS 201 M40
3 JOHN BROWNING SALFORD 248 M
53 SUZZANNE BUDGETT HORWICH 280 F40
52 PETER BUTTERWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS 65 M50
61 STEVE CARPY MIDDLETON 294 M40
49 KEIRON CARR CLAYTON LE MOORS 4 M60
124 JANET CHAPLIN CHORLEY H 174 F40
131 LYNDA CHEETHAM BELLEVUE 187 M50
23 STEVE CLAWSON ROSSENDALE 46 M
81 JACKIE COMMONS CLAYTON LE MOORS 132 M40
115 RACHEL COOK ACKWORTH 364 F35
8 TOM CORNTHWAITE BLACKBURN H 329 M
86 JOHN COX MIDDLETON 162 M50
38 PAUL CRABTREE KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 163 M
114 JOHN CRABTREE BAILDON 215 M40
46 ANDREW CUTTS VALLEY STRIDERS 45 M40
58 BRIAN DAVEY SOUTHPORT 97 M40
43 MATTHEW DAVIES HOLMFIRTH 194 M
7 GARY DEVINE PUDSEY 356 M
125 MICK DOWLING U/A 281 M50
24 TIM EDWOOD U/A 296 M
4 GEORGE EHRHARDT TODMORDEN 335 M
95 MARK EMALES U/A 127 M50
63 RUSSELL FAIRHURST KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 111 M40
104 CATH FAWCETT KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 109 F50
123 KEVIN GERTON BELLEVUE 178 M50
47 MARK GOLDIE TODMORDEN 228 M
51 KEVIN GOOCH ILKLEY 671 M50
32 BRIAN GOODISON ABBEY 659 M45
113 MANDY GOTH TODMORDEN 377 F40
20 ALEX GRANT ABBEY 170 M40
69 DARAH GRANT ABBEY 120 F35
96 ANDY GRANT CFR 104 M50
133 DEREK GRIMES CLAYTON LE MOORS 5 M60
14 PHIL HALL CLAYTON LE MOORS 103 M40
59 ASHLEY HALLIWELL ILKLEY 679 M40
87 DAVID HAMER KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 52 M40
75 PAUL HANNAH ROSSENDALE 686 M40
117 PADDY HARROWER U/A 231 M40
91 LINDA HAYWORTH CALDER VALLEY 366 F50
17 CHRIS HEYS HORWICH 278 M
78 TAMARA HIRD WHARFDALE 243 F
60 ALAN HIRONS ABBEY 345 M
5 IAN HOLMES BINGLEY 1 M
48 KEITH HOLMES DARK PEAK 108 M50
35 MIKE HOWARD RADCLIFFE 3 M40
65 GEOFF HOWARD ILKLEY 207 M60
40 KATIE INGRAM HORWICH 85 F
54 PETER JAGAN BINGLEY 182 M50
2 ANDI JONES SALFORD 323 M
45 COLIN JONES HORWICH 229 M40
93 CHRIS JONES U/A 688 M40
94 PHIL JONES CALDER VALLEY 680 M40
126 DAVID JUDSON U/A 684 M50
79 ALEX KARAGIC HORSEFORTH 150 M40
54 DONALD KENNEDY LONGWOOD 181 M40
110 MARCUS LANDCASTLE LAKELAND 660 M
111 HILARY LANE ABBEY 171 F40
39 PHILIP LIVERMORE ABBEY 258 M
107 HELEN LOVE ST BEDES 379 F40
26 STEFFAN MACINA PUDSEY 195 M
130 HARRY MANNING CLAYTON LE MOORS 66 M60
116 PETER MCCORMAC HALIFAX 105 M50
73 PETER MCDERMOTT KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 115 M50
134 JACKIE MCGURIE CLAYTON LE MOORS 44 M40
70 STEVEN MOORE SATTLE 347 M40
62 STEVE MOSS SPENBOROUGH 168 M50
74 VICTORIA MUSGROVE ERYRI 55 F40
90 SHEILA NAVIS HOWITH 387 F50
84 DUNCAN NEILD U/A 292  
44 ANDY NICOLL BINGLEY 256 M
28 SAM O'NEILL SCUNTHORPE 77 U18
83 RICHARD O'SULLIVAN TODMORDEN 314 M40
82 KEITH PARKINSON TODMORDEN 74 M50
109 DAVE PEARS PENSBEY 242 M
6 ADAM PEERS WIRRAL 175 U18
103 CHRISTINE PRESTON KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 372 F40
101 NICOLA RABY CHORLEY H 386 F
27 JULIAN RANK HOLMFIRTH 327 M40
67 AL RICHARDS TODMORDEN 383 F
19 ANDREW ROBERTSON OTLEY 92 M
102 HAROLD RYAN DARWEN DASHERS 260 M50
89 STEVE SANDERSON BRAD-AIR 309 M50
18 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD HORWICH 9 M40
15 ANDY SHAW HOLMFIRTH 268 M
31 COLI SHUTTLEWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS 48 M40
80 JANE SMITH TODMORDEN 375 F40
132 NICKY SNOOK SADDLEWORTH 378 F40
68 DAVE STEPHENSON BINGLEY 353 M40
21 BRIAN STEVENSON PUDSEY 275 M40
22 PAUL STEVENSON PUDSEY 216 M40
127 ROBERT STURROCK U/A 133 M
37 KEN TAYLOR ROSSENDALE 172 M50
129 SUE THACKERY U/A 681 F35
9 SIMON THOMPSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 71 M
55 DEAN THOMPSON PENDLE 683 M
108 GAIL TOMBES ACKWORTH 380 F50
120 RACHEL TOWE U/A 362 F
99 DALE TYNAN CHAPEL ALLERTON 144 M40
41 CHRIS UPSON WESTERLANDS 82 M40
92 BILL WADE HOLMFIRTH 318 M60
76 REECE WATKINS TODMORDEN 307 M
128 JANET WATT HOBBLES 381 F35
100 BRETT WEEDEN KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 158 M40
13 IAN WELLOCK   360 M
36 BOFF WHALLEY PUDSEY 142 M40
50 STEPHEN WHITE CLAYTON LE MOORS 98 M40
98 ANDY WIGGANS ILKLEY 184 M40
16 GARY WILKINSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 83 M
11 SEAN WILLIS TODMORDEN 310 M
12 SEAN WILLIS TODMORDEN 310 M
119 PETER WILSON U/A 43 M40
112 MAX WOOD SKYRAC 72 M40
30 NIEL WORSWICK CLAYTON LE MOORS 130 M
88 ERIC WRATHALL TODMORDEN   M45
135 M YEOMANS ROSSENDALE 363 F40
1 LONG SHOT        
29 STEVE   BINGLEY 670 M40
85     WHARFDALE   F

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM