runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Shepherds Skyline 4 November 2007

Film No 07-53D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

NEG NO
RACE NO
NAME
CAT
CLUB
POS
145
?
?
68
136
Adam Baker
M
Wharfedale
116
61
104
Alan Hirons
M40
Abbey Runners
104
11
98
Alex Whittam
M
Todmorden
8
88
98
Alex Whittam
M
Todmorden
8
122
75
Allan Yeomans
M40
Rossendale
95
49
135
Andrew Hirst
M40
Wharfedale
60
17
38
Andrew Schofield
M
Borrowdale
15
93
38
Andrew Schofield
M
Borrowdale
15
18
172
Andy Clarke
M40
Calder Valley
16
13
36
Andy McFie
M
Todmorden
42
29
167
Andy Nicoll
M
Bingley
29
27
208
Andy Thorpe
M
Halifax
21
97
208
Andy Thorpe
M
Halifax
21
6
198
Ben Mounsey
M
Calder Valley
3
83
198
Ben Mounsey
M
Calder Valley
3
33
97
Bill Johnson
M40
Calder Valley
32
52
219
Breton Holdsworth
M
Trail Runners Assoc
67
153
14
Brian Wilson
M60
U/A
232
69
47
Bruce Duncan
M50
Bingley
163
132
47
Bruce Duncan
M50
Bingley
163
15
184
Chris Heys
M
Horwich
13
92
184
Chris Heys
M
Horwich
13
128
195
Chris Preston
F40
Todmorden
120
16
3
Christopher Smale
M40
Todmorden
12
72
57
Clare Kenny
F40
Calder Valley
128
129
57
Clare Kenny
F40
Calder Valley
128
7
55
Danny Hope
M
Pudsey & Bramley
4
84
55
Danny Hope
M
Pudsey & Bramley
4
78
78
Dave Armstrong
M50
St Bedes AC
156
44
39
Dave Beels
M50
Calder Valley
55
107
165
Dave Collins
M50
Todmorden
33
116
15
Dave Culpan
M40
Calder Valley
171
148
122
Dave Jones
M40
U/A
223
147
1
David O'Neill
M50
Todmorden
226
138
155
Dawn Richards
F40
Pendle AC
215
68
157
Derek Dewhurst
M60
Fell Ponies
191
51
232
Emma Clayton
F
Scunthorpe & Dist
51
121
101
Garry Hodgkinson
M
Calder Valley
92
10
237
Gary Devine
M40
Pudsey & Bramley
7
86
237
Gary Devine
M40
Pudsey & Bramley
7
62
26
Gary Fleet
M40
Saddleworth
69
64
229
Gayle Sugden
F
Stainland Lions
87
66
108
Geoffrey Haworth
M40
Red Rose
109
25
174
George Bate
M
Fell Ponies
27
102
174
George Bate
M
Fell Ponies
27
146
211
Gordon Bate
M50
Bingley
221
58
126
Graham Breeze
M60
Skyrac
75
118
126
Graham Breeze
M60
Skyrac
75
90
86
Graham Pearce
M
Pudsey & Bramley
9
54
group
55
group
56
group
149
85
Helen Hodgkinson
F
Todmorden
225
144
76
Helen Yeomans
F40
Rossendale
213
119
146
Holly Page
F
Halifax
76
5
5
Ian Holmes
M40
Bingley
1
5
5
Ian Holmes
M40
Bingley
1
30
186
Jack Dugdale
MU18
Clayton Le Moors
37
67
190
Jackie Scarf
F40
Calder Valley
103
126
190
Jackie Scarf
F40
Calder Valley
103
12
95
James Logue
M
Horwich
5
87
95
James Logue
M
Horwich
5
20
54
James Senior
M
Bingley
17
94
54
James Senior
M
Bingley
17
23
72
Jason Hemsley
M
Wharfedale
18
96
72
Jason Hemsley
M
Wharfedale
18
22
177
Jason Stevens
M
Calder Valley
22
98
177
Jason Stevens
M
Calder Valley
22
80
227
Jean Rawlinson
F50
Clayton Le Moors
178
28
210
Jim Ryder
M40
Ilkley
23
102
210
Jim Ryder
M40
Ilkley
23
135
70
Jim Sommerville
M60
Holmfirth
193
31
94
Jo Waites
F
Calder Valley
30
105
94
Jo Waites
F
Calder Valley
30
113
49
John Adair
M50
Holmfirth
54
77
58
John Cox
M50
Middleton H
151
130
58
John Cox
M50
Middleton H
151
125
34
John Fortescue
M40
Abbey Runners
100
141
80
John Rayner
M40
Hudds RR
211
41
166
Johnny Moore
M
Calder Valley
40
8
116
Jonathan Hare
M
Halifax
11
116
116
Jonathan Hare
M
Halifax
11
79
182
Karen Taylor
F50
Rossendale
157
6
173
Karl Gray
M
Calder Valley
2
82
173
Karl Gray
M
Calder Valley
2
76
12
Kath Brierley
F40
Todmorden
131
108
64
Ken Taylor
M60
Rossendale
38
43
226
Kerry Jenkin
M
Calder Valley
47
139
50
Kevin Coughlan
M40
Todmorden
209
154
168
Kevin Friel
M50
Chicago FR
231
46
31
Kevin Langan
M40
Knavesmire H
56
48
103
Kieran Carr
M60
Clayton Le Moors
50
114
103
Kieran Carr
M60
Clayton Le Moors
50
1
landscape
2
landscape
3
landscape
4
landscape
155
Landscape
156
Landscape
37
48
Lisa Lacon
F
Holmfirth
48
152
154
Lorna Balmer
F
Clayton Le Moors
229
137
133
Lynne Griffiths
F40
Todmorden
200
99
69
Mark Goldie
M
Todmorden
20
39
234
Mark Nutter
M40
Clayton Le Moors
39
109
234
Mark Nutter
M40
Clayton Le Moors
39
120
37
Martyn Finn
M
Pudsey & Bramley
74
24
161
Mervyn Keys
M40
Rossendale
25
104
161
Mervyn Keys
M40
Rossendale
25
45
30
Michael Fryer
M40
Halifax
44
110
30
Michael Fryer
M40
Halifax
44
151
231
Michael Fryer
M
Bingley
224
131
205
Mike Ayers
M50
Abbey Runners
140
14
67
Mike Fanning
M40
Borrowdale
10
91
67
Mike Fanning
M40
Borrowdale
10
17
45
Neil Armitage
M
Pudsey & Bramley
14
75
92
Nick Harris
M50
Rossendale
135
53
87
Nick Pearce
M50
Ilkley
63
124
160
Nick Wigmore
M
Todmorden
86
32
44
Nigel Armitage
M
Pudsey Pacers
49
136
24
Nigel Shepherd
M40
Wesham RR
196
40
84
Peter Murray
M
York Acorn
183
127
109
Peter Nuttall
M40
Rossendale
121
117
214
Peter Potter
M
Radcliffe AC
71
21
180
Philip Taylor
M40
Rossendale
24
100
180
Philip Taylor
M40
Rossendale
24
34
65
Rob Haworth
M40
Horwich
28
140
230
Ross Popper
M40
U/A
212
19
140
Shane Green
M40
Pudsey & Bramley
19
95
140
Shane Green
M40
Pudsey & Bramley
19
9
106
Shaun Godsman
M
Todmorden
6
85
106
Shaun Godsman
M
Todmorden
6
142
43
Sheena Cottam
F
U/A
214
35
131
Stephen Booth
M40
U/A
34
71
204
Stephen Leah
M40
Rochdale
123
150
204
Stephen Leah
M40
Rochdale
123
26
99
Stephen Smithies
M40
Calder Valley
26
103
99
Stephen Smithies
M40
Calder Valley
26
36
105
Stephen Whitaker
M40
Clayton Le Moors
43
111
105
Stephen Whitaker
M40
Clayton Le Moors
43
38
25
Steve Hunter
M40
Calder Valley
59
115
25
Steve Hunter
M40
Calder Valley
59
42
102
Steve Storey
M50
Dark Peak
46
143
23
Sue Roberts
F40
Todmorden
216
50
100
Tim Court
M40
Newburgh
58
47
Todmorden
57
no number
59
149
60
131
63
65
wharfdale
70
F
Bingley
73
F
Halifax
74
179
F
Calder Valley
81
89
101
106
112
4?
123
F
Bingley
129
133
134
144
F
Rossendale

 

RETURN TO RACES 2007

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM