runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Cumbrian Half Marathon 12 October 2003

Film No 03-92D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO ROAD INDEX JULY -DEC 2003

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
           
1 START 4.5MILE RACE      
2 START 4.5MILE RACE      
4 STRETCH        
5 KARL FURSEY BLACKCOMBE 265 M
6 KARL FURSEY BLACKCOMBE 265 M
7 KASSA TADESSI      
8 MIKE JAMES      
9 START HALF MARATHON      
10 START HALF MARATHON      
11 STEVEN ANGUS BORDER 707 M
12 NICK MILLAR QUAKERS 487 M45
13 DAVID PEALOCK EDEN 288 M40
14 JAMES KEEBLE U/A 698 M50
14 LORRAINE ROBINSON KESWICK 442 F40
15 TERRANCE GANNON GLAXO 239 M55
16 GEOFF COOPER U/A 344 M50
16 DENNIS TANNER U/A 662 M50
16 BRIAN HUNT U/A 411 M40
17 SUSAN POWER U/A 491 F
17 VAL BURNS U/A 492 F
18 ROGER BURNS U/A 43 M45
18 DAVID HARDWICK U/A 729 M
19 KARL FURSEY BLACKCOMBE 265 M
20 WATERSATION        
21 JOHN BEACOCK U/A 377 M50
22 CASSIE CROWFORD HARTSHEAD 172 F
23 GROUP        
24 PAULA WYATT U/A 579 F40
25 KARREN BURNS U/A 643 F35
26 RUTH THAITES U/A 897 F40
27 JOANNE HENDERSON U/A 750 F35
27 JOHN PAYNE U/A 401 M40
28 GROUP        
29 MARIAN BROWN U/A 18 F55
30 GROUP        
31 JIMMY PORTEOUS U/A 592 M50
32 DAVID BAXTER U/A 314 M50
32 RICHARD COOKSON U/A 315 M
33 GROUP        
34 GROUP        
35 MANDY FORRESTER U/A 629 F
35 LINDA FORRESTER U/A 630 F
37 KASSA TADESSI   1 M
38 KASSA TADESSI   1 M
39 KASSA TADESSI   1 M
40 TOMAS ABYU   2 M
41 TOMAS ABYU   2 M
42 MIKE SCOTT BORDER 704 M
43 MIKE SCOTT BORDER 704 M
44 ALASTAIR TATHAM QUAKERS 54 M
45 ALASTAIR TATHAM QUAKERS 54 M
46 LIKEN     3 M
46 STEVEN ANGUS BORDER 707 M
47 STEVEN MURDOCK BORDER 874 M40
48 JOHN BORTHWICK U/A 674 M
49 ANDREW LILLIENDALE SUNDERLAND 879 M
50 JIMMY BELL ELSWICK 666 M55
50 PAULA NEWTON U/A 773 M
51 RICHARD JOHNSON U/A 773 M
52 RICHARD JOHNSON U/A 773 M
53 IAN SCOTT QUAKERS 298 M50
54 HARRY MATTHEWS ELSWICK 761 M55
55 JEFFREY CHADWICK HOAD HILL 793 M
56 MICHAEL PLUCKPOAST BORDER 536 M
56 PETER MORGAN SOUTH SHIELDS 710 M45
57 BRENDAN MCMILL;AN CLAREMONT 843 M
57 GEOFF AYERS CFR 847 M40
58 GARETH MELVIN BORDER 912 M
59 NICK MILLAR QUAKERS 487 M45
60 SANDY SHANKLAND U/A 670 M45
60 GEORGE THOMPSON BORDER 462 M45
62 TREVOR MARTIN U/A 374 M
63 JAMES WILLIAMSON U/A 252 M
64 WILLIAM SMITH U/A 441 M
65 MIKE WALKER GOSFORTH 231 M55
66 IAN BROWN DUMFRIES 875 M45
67 COLIN KNAPP LOFTUS 434 M40
67 DENNIS MCARA WEE COUNTY 459 M50
68 MARK RUTHERFORD MANDALE 823 M
69 ROY HAMMOND U/A 734 M
70 SANDRA BRANNEY CITY OF GLASGOW 717 F45
71 JED HARRIS U/A 849 M40
72 JED HARRIS U/A 849 M40
73 PAULA JACKSON U/A 166 M
74 ERIKA JOHNSON SWALEDALE 450 F
75 DRINKS        
76 DRINKS        
77 BRUCE WALKER U/A 45 M40
78 MARTIN SLEEP 10K ASSOC 500 M40
79 PAULA CONNIE U/A 881 M
80 STEVEN BROWN TYNDALE 827 M40
81 PAULA HARRINGTON DARK PEAK 829 M
82 DAVID JACKSON U/A 483 M40
83 GILLAN REID U/A 144 F
84 ISOBELL KNOX HBT 790 F
85 KEITH GRIFFITHS U/A 155 M
87 ANDY BEANLAND U/A 388 M
88 MIKE HUGHES U/A 331 M
89 JOHN HIGHAM ROYAL NAVY 686 M50
90 PETER ION KENDAL 712 M60
91 ALAN DONALSON BORDER 15 M
92 ROBERT HEWITSON U/A 97 M45
93 YVONNE SWINHOE ELSWICK 690 M45
94 DAZ WILSON BORDER 355 M45
96 STEVEN VINEY U/A 766 M
97 MICHAEL PEEL U/A 599 M
98 RATMOND STEPHENSON U/A 165 M
99 COLLECTING MEDALS        
100 LES BAKER U/A 342 M45
101 COLLECTING MEDALS        

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM