runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Derwentwater 10 Sunday 2 November 2003

Film No 03-97D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO ROADINDEX JULY-DEC 2003

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
           
1 STEPHEN HEPPLES LOFTUS 186 M
2 MIKE SCOTT BORDER H 4 M
3 STEVE MURDOCK BORDER 5 M
3 SIMON BOOTH BORROWDALE 2 M
4 SHAUN O'GRADY LOFTUS 187 M
5 STEVE LITTLER EWSHAM 430 M
6 ROGER BREWSTER CLAYTON LE MOORS 8 M45
7 DAVID LORD CLAYTON LE MOORS 190 M40
8 PETER CRUSE WESHAM 364 M40
9 SANDY SHANKLAND DUMFRIES 402 M45
10 JOHN HENNIGAN U/A 142 M50
11 JOHN BROWN NORTH SHIELDS 278 M50
12 DENIS HEARN SCARBOROUGH AC 19 M50
13 KEITH WARRINER BOLTON 103 M
14 NEIL WYLIE TRI LAKELAND 409 M45
15 JIM JOHNSON U/A 168 M
16 IAN FRAZER U/A 351 M45
16 STEVE VINEY U/A 348 M55
17 PHILIP WRIGHT U/A 360 M
18 EMILY BEACHAM KENILWORTH R 416 F
18 SARAH FOLKS U/A 432 F
19 HOWARD HENSHAN BLACKPOOL 452 M60
20 NIGEL STEPHENS TREC RR 46 M40
21 MIKE SCOTT BORDER 4 M
22 SIMON BOOTH BORROWDALE 2 M
23 STEVE MURDOCK BORDER 5 M40
25 ROBERT JACKSON HOR 441 M
25 STEVE ANGUS BORDER 335 M
26 STEVE LITTLER WESHAM 430 M
27     CFR    
28 JOHN BORTHWICK U/A 148 M
29 DAVE TROMAN KESWICK 6 M
30 JAMES McQUEEN ERYI 408 M
31 ROGER BREWSTER CLAYTON LE MOORS 8 M45
32 GARY DEAN BORDER 411 M
33 STEVE FREEMAN AMBLESIDE 215 M40
34 IAN SCOTT QUAKER 88 M50
35 PETER BUTTERWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS 384 M45
36 GEORGE HIDE WINCHESTER & DIST 420 M
37 KIERAN HODGSON HOLMEVALLEY 95 M
38 WILLIE JARVIE PORTOBELLO 339 M45
39 JERRY DAWSON CFR 312 M40
40 JOHN DONNELY DERWENTSIDE 170 M
41 SIMON STEWART BORDER 67 M
42 WILLIAM JOHNSTONE BORDER 394 M50
42     BORDER 15?  
43 DAVID LORD CLAYTON LE MOORS 190 M40
45 JOHN HENNIGAN U/A 142 M50
46 SANDY SHANKLAND DUMFRIES 402 M45
46 GRAHAM CUNLIFFE CLAYTON LE MOORS 7 M45
47 DAVID BARCLAY EDEN 368 M40
47 WILLIAM SMITH EDEN 455 M
48 PHILIP PEARSON SALTWELL 46 M40
49 MIKE WALKER GOSFORTH H 367 M55
50 GEORGE KENNEDY WESHAM 422 M45
51 DAVID OWEN AMBLESIDE 78 M40
52 BRENDA BARKER KESWICK 373 F40
54 THOMAS BENNETTS U/A 29 M
55       ?88  
56 PETER HILL DUMFRIES 234 M50
57 KATE BEATY CFR 201 F40
58 ROGER GREY CUMBERLAND AC 32 M45
59 DAVID BOWE DERWENTSIDE 94 M40
60 DAVID SPENCE EDEN 412 M45
61 STACEY ARMSTRONG U/A 450 F
61 ALISON ARMSTRONG U/A 451 F
62 MICHAEL DONLING HELMSHILL 309 M40
63 IAN MITCHEKK HELMSHILL 182 M40
63 JULIA KENNEDY PORTOBELLA 107 F
64 HELEN VINNICOMBE U/A 391 F
65 PETER ION KENDAL 231 M60
66 KEITH MAKIN HORWICH 65 M55
68 RICHARD LAWSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 385 F45
68 MALCOLM VINNICOMBE LANCS & MORCAMBE 395 M40
69 JOE FAULKNER EDEN 206 M40
69 SALLY SPENCE EDEN 414 F40
70 MICHAELA DEMPSEY WESHAM 44 F35
71 ROBERT HANLON U/A 185 M45
71 DAVID ASHWORTH U/A 179 M45
72 JULIA CRUSE NORTH FYLDE 365 F40
73 ERIC NUTTER SWALEDALE 344 M65
74 SUZANNAH GRINLEY U/A 172 F
75 KATH HOYER WESHAM 54 M40
76 KARL FURSEY BLACK COMBE 70 M
77 GROUP        
78 IAN RAWCLIFFE WESHAM 436 M55
79 JOANNE ELLERTON U/A 374 F
80 SUSAN OWEN AMBLESIDE 79 F40
82 DAVE FERRIER NORTH FYLDE 192 M40
83 DAVE BOTTOMS MARCONI SPARTONS 59  
84 LYNNE PARTONS NORTH FYLDE 57 F55
84 HELEN JOLLY NORTH FYLDE 369 F40
85 ALWIN STOCKDALE CUMBERLAND AC 462 M60
86 DAWN PLATT ST HELENS STRIDERS 324 F35
87 IAN WEBB U/A 123 M45
87 LIZ BARANON U/A 118 F
88 JIM UNETT U/A 273 M50
88 ELLEN MARTIN CUMBERLAND AC 274 F50
89 CAROLE WILKINSON LANCS & MORCAMBE 242 F40
90 DOROTHY TYSON GLAXO 418 F55
91 RICHARD CLIVES FRA 222 M60
92 JOHN PAYNE U/A 253 M40
93 ALISON SCHMUTZ U/A 346 F35
93 HELEN JOLLY NORTH FYLDE 369 F40
94 LESLIE JACKSON CLAYTON LE MOORS 381 M60

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM