runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Eyam Half Marathon 16 May 2004

Film No 04-23D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO ROAD INDEX JAN-JUNE 2004

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
           
1 START        
2 START        
3 START        
4 START        
6 NATHAM HOLMES NORTHBROOK 322 M
7 GARETH HOPKINSON SHEFFIELD BOXING 282 M
8 STUART MAYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE 291 M
9 SHAUN MARSDEN HALLAMSHIRE 368 M
10 DAVID ARDEN GOYT VALLEY 387 M40
11 MARK TOMLINSON RIPLEY 302 M
12 SIMON GREGORY KILLAMARSH 427 M
12 PHIL GRIMES HALIFAX 357 M50
13 RYAN BARKER HALIFAX 400 M
14 PAULINE COLLINS U/A 215 M
15 DOUGLAS GURR SERPENTINE 21 M
16 ROGER WOODS DARK PEAK 58 M
17 LES FOOTITT BUXTON 412 M40
17 DONALD O'BRIEN BUXTON 417 M40
18 JENNY CARSON EAST CHESHIRE 228 F
19 ANDY HARTLEY FATBOYS 53 M40
20 RICHARD THOMAS MACCLESFIELD 401 M40
20 NIGEL CRITCHLOW BUXTON 352 M
21 QAMER HAFIZ U/A 378 M
22 STEPHEN SYMONS YMCA 233 M
22     KESTRALS 42?  
23 BARRIE LITTLE EAST CHESHIRE 369 M50
23 MARK WILSON TOTLEY 344 M
24 RUSSELL TOWNSEND U/A 209 M40
25 PETER THORLEY NORTH ERN VET 163 M60
25 HELEN MAKENZIE U/A 27 F35
26 PAULINE TUTT U/A 350 M
26 GARRY SMITH MILLTOWN 30 M50
27 MELANIE BLACKURST TODMORDEN 162 F35
27 ANDREW BIBBY TODMORDEN 258 M50
27 JANE LEVERINGTON U/A 182 F35
28 NIKKI HALL U/A 100 F35
28 DEREK POOLE HOLME PIERRPONT 230 M50
29 AMELIA VARLEY U/A 56 F
30 DAVID LANE U/A 56 F
31 TONY FOREMAN SUTTON IN ASHFIELD 149 M40
32 JILL GASCOIGNE U/A 135 F35
32 KATHRYN ALKER U/A 38 F35
33 CAROLE MILNES EAST CHESHIRE 382 F45
33 RICHARD WLODARCZYK EAST CHESHIRE 385 M40
34 NICK SHAW RIPLEY 404 M
35 IVANA PALIKOVA BARROW 311 F
36 NIGEL MILNER PEEL RR 274 M40
37 CATHERINE JONES U/A 212 F
38 MICHAEL LAVER FATBOYS 125 M50
38 AMY STODDARD TOTLEY 269 F
39 LESLIE CROWNSHAW KILLAMARSH KESTRALS 157 M50
39 JULIAN SACOFSKY U/A 11 M40
40 ALISON TRESCOTT U/A 241 F35
41 MARTIN BUDWORTH U/A 178 M
41 JAMES EVANS U/A 177 M
41 JASON LENNON U/A 155 M
41 SANDRA POOLE HOLME PIERREPONT 229 F55
42 ALAN DAVID U/A 245 M40
42 DAVID SIMONS U/A 129 M60
43 DAVID PICKLES U/A 444 M40
43 MARY HAYNES TOTLEY 176 F45
43 JULIE PWIS SUTTON IN ASHFIELD 151 F45
44 KAREN PICKLES U/A 200 F35
44 SUE MORLEY U/A 199 F
45 JANE FOSTER PENISTONE FR 276 F45
46 ELIZABETH FAWCETT U/A 198? F
47 NATHAN HOLMES NORTHBROOK 322 M
48 NATHAN HOLMES NORTHBROOK 322 M
49 STUART MAYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE 291 M
50 DAVID ARDERN GOYT VALLEY 387 M40
51 SHAUN MARSDEN HALLAMSHIRE 368 M
52 MARK RICHARDS GOYT VALLEY 37 M40
53 LES FOOTITT BUXTON 412 M40
54 PHIL GRIMES HALIFAX 357 M50
55       ?  
57 MARK TOMLINSON RIPLEY 302 M
58 PAULINE STITT GLOSSOPDALE 351 M
59 RICHARD HIGGINS FATBOYS 90 M
60 JOHN HURLEY MATLOCK 253 M40
61 ALEX MORGAN HALESOWEN 130 M40
62 RICHARD THOMPSON U/A 386 M
63 JOHN JONES GREENFIELD STRAGGLERS 127 M40
64 STEVE STOREY PENNINE FR 270 M40
65 JULIAN BROWN MACCLESFIELD 171 M
66 MIKE SHAW STOCKPORT 454 M40
67 CHRIS BANNISTER U/A 445 M
68 ROBERT BARRY NORTHBROOK 320 M
69 BOB TOOGOOD HALLAMSHIRE 397 M60
70 MARK WALKER RIPLEY 303 M
71 EDWARD GILLIGAN YMCA 343 M
72 RICHARD BORY VALLEY HR 219 M50
72 JENNY CARSON EAST CHESHIRE 228 F
73 ROBERT BARRY NORTHBROOK 330 M
74 JIM FULTON DARK PEAK 39 M
75 DOUGLAS GURR SERPENTINE 21 M
76 GARETH HOPKINSON SHEFFIELD BOXING 282 M
77 STEPHEN CLAYE U/A 180 M40
78 NICKY HILLS MACCLESFIELD 159 F35
79 MATT JACKSON U/A 422 M
80 MARTIN LEA MATLOCK 218 M
81 DONALD O'BRIEN BUXTON 417 M40
82 BARRIE LITTLE EAST CHESHIRE 369 M50
83 ALAN ASHBURNER NORTH DERBYSHIRE 355 M40
84 JOE GARCIA U/A 433 M
85 NEIL DRAKE TOTLEY 29 M
86 KAREN SENIOR U/A 358 F
87 SIMON DIXON U/A 79 M
88 MIKE NELSON MACCLESFIELD 371 M
88 RICHARD DOWNES U/A 160 M
89 SEAN NUGENT SHEFFIELD TRI 96 M40
90 PETER THORLEY NORTHERN VETS 163 M60
91 STEPHEN KENWORTHY BUXTON 307 M40
92 DAVID CROOKS U/A 461 M
93 GLYN JONES U/A 93 M50
94 JOANNE BETTISON MANSFIELD 208 F
95 JAMES CROSSLAND U/A 275 M
95 TIM WARNER U/A 112 M40
96 GORDEN BUSHELL U/A 464 M50
97 ROBERT HANLON U/A 281 M40
98 DEV DEVADASON YMCA 373 M
99 BARRIE GOULD EAST CHESHIRE 438 M
100 NIKKI HALL U/A 100 F35
101 MADDY COLLINGE MANSFIELD 124 F45
102 REBBECCA AVAMESSIAN YMCA 235 F
103 ALAN STORROW U/A 465 M
104 MELLENIE BLACKHURST TODMORDEN 162 F35
105 ANDREW BIBBY TODMORDEN 258 M50
106 JOHN O'STROSKIS TOTLEY 342 M
107 DAVID FOSTER PENISTONE FR 277 M50
108 JAMES THORNEYCROFT MATLOCK 408 M40
108 SARA BUTCHER MATLOCK 217 M35
109 ELIZABETH EVANS DERBY 91 F45
110 GUY SEAMAN DFFR 407 M50
111 JONATHON BROWN U/A 290 M
112 KEVIN DUDLEY STEEL CITY STRIDERS 172 M
113 IVANA PAVLIKOVA BARROW 311 F
113 ROSS HEALD U/A 292 M
114 TIM DANVERS SHEPSHEAD 413 M40
115 KEVIN DALE UDAC 249 M
116 JACQUELINE DYER HALLAMSHIRE 335 F
117 MARK WHEELDON U/A 16 M
118 PAULINE MASON WATFORD 316 M
119 PAULINE REDFORD STS 389 M
120 HELEN CROOKS U/A 460 F
121 PAULINE VARAH KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 251 M40
121 DEBORAH LOANNE U/A 268 F35
122 GEOFF NICHOLS DARK PEAK 25 M40
123 NIGEL RYLANCE U/A 435 M
124 JASON LENNON U/A 155 M
125 EOIN CONNAUGHTON DARK PEAK 59 M40
126 DAVE ONION FAIRLAND V SPARTONS 308 M60
126 MARK WHELAN GOYT VALLEY 101 M
127 CARYL HARTWRIGHT U/A 73 F35
128 CARYL HARTWRIGHT U/A 73 F35
129 SUE TODD YMCA 237 F45
130 GAYNOR CLOWES U/A 242 F35
132 SUE TODD YMCA 237 F45
133 EYAN SQUARE        

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM