runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Four Villages Half Marathon 23 January 2005

Film No 05 -03D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO ROAD INDEX JAN-JUNE 2005

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
65 Julie Patricia Adams Lancaster & Morecambe 732 FV40
41 Wayne Allen   1863 MSNR
150 Wayne Allen   1863 MSNR
60 Timothy Andrews Peugeot UK 794 MV40
109 Nicky Archer Vale Royal AC 105 FU20
80 Michael Aspinall Lancaster & Morecambe 19 MSNR
114 Andy Ault Vale Royal AC 260 MSNR
120 Kate Ayres Wilmslow Running Club 167 FV45
32 Narinder Bains Peugeot UK 740 MSNR
61 John Barry   1112 MV40
144 Sarah Bayliss Chester Triathlon 678 FV35
17 Kevin Andrew Beattie Stockport Harriers 41 MSNR
110 Simon Begley   420 MV40
63 Ron Birch Denbigh Harriers 798 MV65
54 Serafina Bott Oldham & Royton 1020 FV35
125 Christopher Bradbury Trentham Running Club 441 MV55
53 John Branigan   1197 MV60
27 Jonathan Britton U/a 1102 MSNR
145 Peter Broadfoot   1313 MV45
27 David Broddle   1822 MV40
64 Theresa Brooks Lepton Runners 1862 FV45
51 Mike Brown Valley Striders 1816 MV50
119 Keith Alan Brown Warrington Athletic Club 1480 MV40
72 Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders 1016 MV55
142 Peter Burns Stafford Harriers 349 MV55
126 Susan Cain Penny Lane Striders 1077 FV45
35 Malcolm Carr (BR) West Bromwich Harriers 416 MV40
130 Malcolm Carr (BR) West Bromwich Harriers 416 MV40
33 Christina Carroll Widnes Wasps 1917 FV45
20 Andrew Clague West Cheshire A.C. 85 MSNR
154 Barbara Cole Shropshire Shufflers 502 FV45
139 Terence Coles Spectrum Striders 777 MV60
158 Keeley Connell   1324 FV35
156 Jamie Cook   1738 MSNR
16 David Cooper Tipton Harriers 60 MV40
103 David Cooper Tipton Harriers 60 MV40
108 Louise Cooper Belgrave Harriers 109 FSNR
8 Martin Cox Bristol & West AC 1869 MSNR
81 Martin Cox Bristol & West AC 1869 MSNR
67 Matt Cullen Warrington Road Runners 89 MSNR
62 Lesley Cummings Pensby Road Runners 1083 FV50
138 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers 1047 MV45
30 Alice Dagg Stockport Harriers 1169 FSNR
23 Richard Davies Wesham Road Runners 573 MV45
121 Richard Davies Wesham Road Runners 573 MV45
155 Nicci Davies Wallasey Athletic Club 711 FV45
127 Joe De Sousa   1983 MSNR
12 Colin Deasy Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 MSNR
85 Colin Deasy Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 MSNR
43 John Delaney Stockport Harriers 1537 MV60
126 John Delaney Stockport Harriers 1537 MV60
128 Jason Dix South Cheshire Harriers 697 MSNR
34 Huw Dolphin Shropshire Shufflers 1865 MSNR
139 John Patrick Dooley Spectrum Striders 838 MV55
104 Rob Downes   1256 MV40
141 Thomas Downey   584 MSNR
33 Sylvia Doyle Widnes Wasps 1918 FV45
120 Andrew Draper   654 MSNR
36 Victoria Dykes Congleton Harriers 1489 FSNR
57 Anne Margaret Evans Tattenhall Runners 645 FSNR
96 Mark Farnell Tipton Harriers 522 MV40
148 Daron Fincham Telford AC 1640 MV40
11 Leon Foster Wirral Athletic Club 88 MSNR
31 Tracey Marie Gee Stafford Harriers 1429 FV35
113 Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club 142 FV40
9 Andrew Green Warrington Athletic Club 1506 MV40
159 Frank Green Liverpool Running Club 1753 MV55
79 Andy Greenhalgh   834 MSNR
157 Henrietta Jane Grice Helsby R.C. 1777 FV35
149 Lisa Griffiths Helsby RC 1797 FSNR
96 Brian Hall Blackpool & Flyde A.C. 37 MV40
70 Chris Hallinan Leigh Harriers 1600 MV65
84 Michael Peter Halman Wilmslow Running Club 38 MSNR
101 Nigel Haskins Deeside AAC 26 MSNR
107 Michael Hatton South Cheshire Harriers 1140 MV40
74 Ronnie Heath   1481 MV55
35 David Heeley (BR) West Bromwich Harriers 415 MV45
130 David Heeley (BR) West Bromwich Harriers 415 MV45
104 Christopher Heys Sale Harriers 314 MSNR
117 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders 1425 MV40
147 Jim Holohan   876 MV55
77 Andrew Paul Hunt Ellesmere Port RC 1296 MV55
136 Julian Hunter Wrexham Tri club 570 MV50
37 Brent Iddles 100 Marathon Club 1348 MV60
31 Ron Ilsley Stockport Harriers 318 MV45
69 Geoff Irvine   1636 MV50
66 Jill Jackson Warrington Road Runners 1363 FV40
118 Mark Jacques   261 MSNR
156 Andrew Robert John   1599 MSNR
26 Joe Johnson Wallasey Athletic Club 756 MSNR
17 Richard Jones Telford AC 31 MV40
28 Richard Jones Telford AC 31 MV40
94 Richard Jones Telford AC 31 MV40
135 Michael William Jones Stafford Harriers 483 MV60
151 Thomas Joy   1998 MSNR
52 John Kelly Penny Lane Striders 187 MV40
141 Michael Kelly   1443 MV40
153 Michelle Kelly Penny Lane Striders 197 FV45
21 George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners 1275 MV45
157 Manfred Keune Helsby R.C. 1725 MV45
56 Karin Knaak   1710 FV45
145 Clare Lewis Penny Lane Striders 1268 FSNR
87 Steve Littler Wesham Road Runners 23 MSNR
78 Helen Littlewood Stafford Harriers 574 FV40
100 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers 96 MSNR
129 Richard Lunn   1088 MSNR
13 David Mandsbridge Telford AC 919 MV40
86 David Mansbridge Telford AC 919 MV40
29 David Mayhew   1578 MV45
140 Steven McCall Manchester Harriers 346 MV45
30 Karen McCrackle Stockport Harriers 1781 FSNR
134 Karen McCrackle Stockport Harriers 1781 FSNR
10 Simon McKevitt Liverpool Harriers 17 MSNR
92 Simon McKevitt Liverpool Harriers 17 MSNR
121 Stephen McNicholas Penny Lane Striders 1174 MV40
53 Tony McVey   839 MV45
143 Tony McVey   839 MV45
120 Gavin Mendham Wilmslow Running Club 1272 MV50
115 Brian Middleton St Helens Striders 1695 MV50
160 Robert Millington   1306 MSNR
53 Lesley Mills Vale Royal AC 1997 FSNR
59 Sidney Molyneux Picton Running Club 253 MV55
45 Nel Moore Congleton Harriers 198 FV40
150 Christopher Moore   454 MV40
13 Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners 2 MV45
89 Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners 2 MV45
19 Jenny Murray Stockport Harriers 122 FSNR
29 Peter Newman Congleton Harriers 1384 MSNR
16 David Norman Helsby R.C. 45 MV40
137 Adrian Northcott S.M.A.C. 1659 MSNR
24 Andrew Okell Wallasey Athletic Club 569 MSNR
102 Darren Pagett   523 MSNR
18 Stuart David Parrott Wilmslow Running Club 183 MV40
106 Jim Pendrill Wilmslow Running Club 1200 MSNR
91 Anna Pichrtova Ford Halewood A.C. 865 FSNR
82 Ray Plant City of Stoke 18 MSNR
70 Andrew Plumbley   1121 MSNR
99 Alan Pover Stockport Harriers 3 MV55
76 Warren Price   407 MV40
111 Paul Rainford Liverpool Running Club 901 MSNR
83 Colin Rigby Horwich RMI 22 MSNR
95 Mike Robbins Wrexham Athletic Club 42 MV40
122 Steve Roberts   81 MSNR
13 Stuart Robinson North Flyde Athletic Club 25 MSNR
90 Stuart Robinson North Flyde Athletic Club 25 MSNR
123 Steve Russell Wilmslow Running Club 514 MV45
63 Elizabeth Sang   1245 FV35
128 Robert Schooling   995 MSNR
112 Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers 128 FV40
152 Paul Shanks   1472 MV50
98 Mike Shaw Stockport Harriers 43 MV40
124 Geoff Shaw Helsby R.C. 368 MV50
110 Grahame Shone Abergele Harriers 821 MV50
73 Andrew Simpson   931 MSNR
48 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers 174 FV40
142 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers 174 FV40
14 Simon Alexander Smith Darwen Dashers 9 MSNR
68 Darren Smith Buckley Running Club 1397 MSNR
88 Simon Alexander Smith Darwen Dashers 9 MSNR
44 Kristy Stephenson Abergele Harriers 160 FV40
79 Rob Stiffen Marconi Harriers 246 MV40
143 Richard Sutherland Pensby Road Runners 692 MSNR
129 Andrew Sykes Team Realrunner.com 1064 MSNR
103 Graham Taylor Wilmslow Running Club 80 MV40
97 John Telford   36 MV45
58 Guy Thompson   651 MV40
58 Bruce Thompson   917 MV40
25 Jon Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe 768 MV40
155 Dave Toft   1658 MSNR
55 Dawn Urquhart Buckley Running Club 1800 FSNR
15 Daniel Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers 32 MV40
93 Daniel Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers 32 MV40
116 Mike Walker Southport Waterloo 1127 MV55
42 Christine Ann Walsh Bolton United Harriers 1686 FV45
132 John Watkins   718 MV40
105 Iain Wedge West Cheshire A.C. 64 MSNR
71 Stephen John Wellington Prestatyn Running Club 1544 MV40
133 Ron Woolmer East Cheshire Harriers 737 MV65
47 Tony Wright   264 MV45
1 tags       .
2 headqarters       .
3 sponsors       .
4 warm up       .
5 the que       .
6         .
7 lead car       .
22 Group        
37 ?     1347  
38 Group        
39 Group        
40 Group        
40 Group        
46       222  
49       492  
50       475  
78 Group        
77       1289  
131 Group        
146          

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM