runningpix

Details of Photographs taken at Village Bakery Half Marathon at Wrexham 22 February 2004

Film No 04-11D

HOME | FELL INDEX | ROAD INDEX | X C INDEX | OTHER SPORTS

COPYRIGHT NOTICE | PRINTS PRICE LIST | REQUEST FORM

RETURN TO ROAD INDEX JAN-JUNE 2004

 

Neg No Name Surname Club Race No Category
           
1 DARRIN CLARK U/A 440 M
2 TOM MCCORMARK MANCHESTER H 77 M50
3 HILARY JAQUES ABERGELE H 433 F45
3 PAM GRANT ABERGELE H 429 F45
4 HILARY JAQUES ABERGELE H 433 F45
4 PAM GRANT ABERGELE H 429 F45
5 SION WILLIAMS U/A 164 M
6 STEVEN CROWE ELLSMERE PORT 272 M
6 BRIAN TREADWELL ELLESMERE PORT 184 M
7 JO SULLIVAN SPECTRUM 165 F35
8 NORMAN CONNOR NRRCC 32 M70
9 ALLAN GREEN 100 MARATHON 381 M45
10 PETER BREEN VILLAGE RR 373 M
10 GARY GOODALL VILLAGE RR 374 M
11 GROUP        
12 GROUP        
13 SIMON SHIELS ABERGELE 367 M
14 CARL HARDMAN SALFORD 349 M
14 MARK HALL BARNSLEY 45 M40
15 LUKE NORTHALL WREXHAM 330 JM
16 MIKE ROBBINS WREXHAM 273 M40
17 STEPHEN GILLILAND BRODYSYNNI 321 M40
18 SIMON LINK STOURBRIDGE RC 140 M40
18 DAVE CARRINGTON ALTRINGCHAM 348 M45
19 DUNCAN BELL W CHESHIRE 371 M
20 LEE BARLOW WESHAM 339 M45
20 RICHARD JONES NWRRC 464 M40
20 BENEDIKT HIEBER TELFORD 326 M40
21 ARWELL LEWIS ERYRI 295 M45
22 ROGER MILLEN NW FIRE 364 M40
23 DAVID BEWLEY U/A 223 M50
24 PHIL BAKEY LIVERPOOL RC 376 M50
24 PAULINE BOILEAU U/A 452 M40
25 BARRY WILSON LUDLOW 169 M50
27 CLIVE ROWLANDS WREXHAM 318 M
28 IAN CARSON WREXHAM 293 M50
29     WREXHAM 79?  
30 NICK HAYWOOD VALE ROYAL 56 M
31 GEOFF RICARDS WREXHAM 317 M50
32 STEPHEN JONES WREXHAM 465 M
33 PAULINE STEPTO STOCKPORT 279 M40
34 BETA MASSEY BARNSLEY 46 F
35 ALEXIA HAMILTON MORRIS WREXHAM 36 F40
36 TONY HODGSON BRODYSYNNI 97 M50
37 GRAHAM RANDFIELD PENNY LANE 265 M
37 ALISON BROWNHILL MAIDENHEAD 249 F40
38 NICK OPREY PENNY LANE 307 M45
38 THOMAS BURKE PENNY LANE 447 M55
39 GRAHAM FELSBERGS DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS 421 M
40 JACKIE LEE U/A 109 F
41 CHRIS HARBON U/A 458 M
42 PAULINE BRANRICK PRESTATYN 332 M45
43 STEVEN KENWORTHY BUXTON 354 M45
44 NATALIE CHEERS LIVERPOOL RC 342 F
45 BENEDIKT WHIIAKER U/A 33 M
45 KIRSTY STEPHENSON ABERGELE 22 F35
45 GEOFF JENNINGS U/A 194 M40
46 HIUGH JOBBER U/A 55 M40
47 BRIAN BEATTIE W CHESHIRE 161 M60
48 JACKY THORN VALE ROYAL 388 F45
48 PENNY THORN VALE ROYAL 390 F
48 RICHARD SCROOP U/A 128 M55
49 ALAN VENABLES W CHESHIRE 173 M
50 DEBORAHA CLIFT ABERGELE 186 F35
51 RUTH SILLS HEATON 451 F
52 MALCOLM PURCHASE WREXHAM 451 F
53 ALISON MACDONALD ELLESMERE PORT 133 F35
53 PETER CORNES VALE ROYAL 392 M40
54 IAN BRATBY U/A 359 M
55 JULIAN HUNTER WRECSAM TRI 37 M50
56 JOANNE DIX-BAXTER SPECTRUM 297 F
57 MARK THREADGOLD U/A 71 M
58 J CHAMBERS LIVERPOOL RC 256 M
58 KAY HATTON NWRRC 246 F40
59 ASHLEY MORRIS U/A 277 M
59 CARL RAWES U/A 286 M
59 DAVID GARNER MIKESTER Y CLUB H 446 M
60 STEVEN FLETCHER U/A 470 M
60 G WILSON SPECTRUM 306 M55
61 TONY RAWLINSON LIVERPOOL RC 255 M
62 EDWIN LOWERY BIRKINHEAD 285 M45
63 C J REES OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 453 M40
63 ANDY LLOYD U/A 299 M40
64 JIM EDWARDS BIRKENHEAD 262 M50
65 MIKE HUGHES PENSBY 2 M
65 ALAN BERRY U/A 190 M40
66 NEFYN WILLIAMS NORTHERN VETS 74 M50
66 MARGARET WILLIAMS NORTHERN VETS 73 F45
67 ANDREW ROBERTS U/A 436 M40
67 STEPHEN MCCORMARK ABERGELE 365 M45
68 PAULINE MARTIN BIRKENHEAD 150 F50
69 ROSEMARY PRICE DEE STRIDERS 116 F50
70 JACKIE CARRINGTON DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS 422 F
71 CAROL SHAW HELSBY 144 F40
71 HENRIETTA GRICE HELSBY 209 F35
71 IVOR JONSTONE HELSBY 21 M
72 DARRIN CLARK U/A 440 M
73 PAM GRANT ABERGELE 429 F45
73 HILARY JAQUES ABERGELE 433 F45
74 SARA ATKINSON U/A 251 F35
74 PETER MADDOCK U/A 252 M45
74 HELEN LESTER U/A 327 F35
75 SUZI BYNRE LITTLEWOOD LEGGERS 122 F
76 JOHN HUGHES U/A 126 M55
76 JOHN LOVICK U/A 219 M50
77 JONATHON SMITH OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 439 M
78 WAYNE MCDONAGH U/A 159 M
79 PETER BREEN VILLAGE RR 373 M
80 MATTY OWEN U/A 160 M
80 SIMON COUSENS U/A 82 M
81 BRIAN TREADWELL ELLESMERE PORT 184 M
82 DAVE REID U/A 61 M40
83 MICHAEL BARKER U/A 419 M50
84     ABERGELE    
85 NICK POWER U/A 242 M40
85 PAULINE CHRISP U/A 243 M40
86 STEPHENIE BOOTH U/A 58 F
87 SIMON SHIELS ABERGELE 367 M
88 MARK HALL BARNSLEY 45 M40
89 CARL HARDMAN SALFORD 349 M
90 MIKE ROBBINS WREXHAM 273 M40
91 LUKE NORTHALL WREXHAM 330 JM
92 DUNCAN BELL W CHESHIRE 371 M
93 STEVPHEN GILLILAND BRODYSYNNI 321 M40
94 SIMON LINK STOURBRIDGE 140 M40
95 DAVE CARRINGTON ALTRINCHAM 348 M45
96 RICHARD MARLTON STOCKPORT 432 M
97 BENEDIKT HIEBER TELFORD 326 M40
98 RICHARD JONES NWRRC 464 M40
99 N HASKINS DEESIDE 335 M
100 ARWEL LEWIS ERYRI 295 M45
101 LEE BARLOW WESHAM 339 M
102 ROGER MILLEN NW FIRE 364 M40
103 GRAHAM JENKINS W CHESHIRE 395 M40
104 PHILIP BROWN NWRRC 461 M
105 STEWART SIMPSON OCMILL H 473 M
106 PHILIP BAKEY LIVERPOOL RC 376 M50
107 IAN JAMES U/A 84 M40
108 CHRIS TAYLOR WREXHAM 281 M
109 GEORGE KENNEDY WESHAM 338 M45
110 GRAHAM EARLHAM W CHEST 393 M45
111 IAN CARSON WREXHAM 293 M50
112 EMMA PARRY WREXHAM 201 F
112 CLIVE ROWLANDS WREXHAM 318 M
113 GRAHAM SHONE ABERGELE 296 M50
114 HELEN DAVIES WREXHAM 39 F35
115 CHRIS WHITE U/A 438 M40
116 NEIL SALT WREXHAM 435 M
117 ALEXIA HAMILTON-MORRIS WREXHAM 36 F40
118 MICHELA STEPTO STOCKPORT 278 F35
119 MICHELA STEPTO STOCKPORT 278 F35
120 BETH MASSEY BARNSLEY 46 F
121 NICK THOMAS OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 119 M
122 TONY HODGSON BRODYSYNNI 92 M50
122 MIKE CUTLER S CHESHIRE 443 M45
123 JOANNE JACKSON NORTHERN VETS 320 F45
124 STEVEN KENWORTHY BUXTON 354 M45
125 ARFON OWEN CYBI STRIDERS 389 F35
126 JACKIE LEE U/A 109 F
126 ARWEL JONES U/A 213 M40
127 DAVID NALDER ELLESMERE PORT 79 M50
128 PENNY THORN VALE ROYAL 390 F
128 NICKY ARCHER VALE ROYAL 340 F
129 A FRENCH U/A 312 M50
130 ANDREA GOODE BRODYSYNNI 93 F
131 JACKY THORN VALE ROYAL 388 F45
132 MALCOLM GODFREY PENSBY 344 M50
133 MICHAEL TAYLOR NEWPORT 157 M45
134 TONY MANN PENNY LANE 350 M
135 ABUDENBURG   VALE ROYAL 356 M40
136 JAMES STRONAGH U/A 427 M45
137 GUY ATYWATER U/A 399 M
138 SALLY KIBBLE WRECSAM TRI 378 F
139 KAY HATTON NWRRC 246 F40
139 J CHAMBERS LIVERPOOL RC 256 M
140 JOE MCGLYNN PENNY LANE 445 M45
141 JANE GEORGE HELSBY 203 F
142 STEPHEN MCCARTEN ABERGELE 365 M45
143 C J REES OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 453 M40
144 PAULINE BISHOP U/A 89 M40
145 PHILIP WHITMORE 100 MARATHON 386 M40
146 JACKIE CARRINGTON DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS 422 F
147 PETER HUGHES U/A 175 M
148 RUSS FREER U/A 171 M40
149       ?77  
150 FINISH        
151 PETER MADDOCK U/A 252 M45
151 SARA ATKINSON U/A 251 F35

 

Please Quote Film and Neg No on request form

GO TO REQUEST FORM